HouseValuation
Home·BA20·Valuation

46, BEER STREET, BA20 2AF

Semi-detached·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£285,564

Median £2,694/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £270,000£370,000
Estimated value: £285,564Last sold (Jun 2005): £155,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BA20 2AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 BEER STREET
BA20 2AF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00098£2,755D89%
81 PRESTON GROVE
BA20 2BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000110£2,591E86%
5 ALDONDALE GARDENS
BA20 1QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£264,00098£2,694E85%
21 CHRISTOPHER CLOSE
BA20 2EH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,000102£2,402E85%
2B WESTLAND ROAD
BA20 2AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000103£2,621D85%
173 PRESTON GROVE
BA20 2DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000104£3,558D85%
24 BEER STREET
BA20 2AF · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,000103£1,650D84%
63 PRESTON GROVE
BA20 2BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,000116£3,017D82%
9 PRESTON GROVE
BA20 2BG · Semi-detached
May 2025£249,950119£2,100E81%
16 SYCAMORE DRIVE
BA20 2NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00092£3,043C81%

Dig deeper into this address