Estimated value
£280,471
Median £2,141/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,500Median £200,000£265,000
Estimated value: £280,471Last sold (Oct 2022): £216,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BA20 1BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 ORCHARD STREET BA20 1BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 112 | £1,830 | D | 92% |
45 ORCHARD STREET BA20 1BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £197,000 | 92 | £2,141 | D | 92% |
26 WOODLAND TERRACE BA20 1NY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 112 | £1,786 | D | 88% |
13 ORCHARD STREET BA20 1BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £168,500 | 97 | £1,737 | D | 87% |
71 HENDFORD HILL BA20 2QN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 136 | £1,728 | C | 80% |
13 MANOR ROAD BA20 1UG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 92 | £2,283 | D | 79% |
7 SUMMER HOUSE TERRACE BA20 1NL · Terraced | May 2025 | £265,000 | 120 | £2,208 | C | 79% |
38 ORCHARD STREET BA20 1BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 87 | £2,299 | E | 78% |