Estimated value
£190,817
Median £2,299/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £200,000£256,000
Estimated value: £190,817Last sold (Mar 2020): £158,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BA20 1BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 ORCHARD STREET BA20 1BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £197,000 | 92 | £2,141 | D | 98% |
38 ORCHARD STREET BA20 1BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 87 | £2,299 | E | 90% |
13 ORCHARD STREET BA20 1BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £168,500 | 97 | £1,737 | D | 87% |
13 MANOR ROAD BA20 1UG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 92 | £2,283 | D | 85% |
11 RIDGEMEAD BA20 2SF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 77 | £3,312 | D | 84% |
38 WEST STREET BA20 2BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 91 | £2,308 | D | 84% |
136 HUISH BA20 1BQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 82 | £1,402 | C | 83% |
166 HUISH BA20 1BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 68 | £2,574 | D | 83% |
29 ORCHARD STREET BA20 1BB · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £180,000 | 85 | £2,118 | D | 82% |