HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

16, INNOX GROVE, BA2 9DX

Terraced·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£389,580

Median £4,530/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £377,000£700,000
Estimated value: £389,580Last sold (Sept 2014): £250,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BA2 9DX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
129 SHERIDAN ROAD
BA2 1RA · Terraced
Mar 2026£249,50074£3,372D83%
ROSE COTTAGES (2) ST MICHAELS COURT
BA2 7EZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£665,00098£6,786D83%
7 ST KILDAS ROAD
BA2 3QJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£376,00083£4,530D83%
20 BECKHAMPTON ROAD
BA2 3LL · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,00081£3,889E83%
89 HILLSIDE VIEW
BA2 8EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£282,00087£3,241D83%
198 CORONATION AVENUE
BA2 2JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£377,00084£4,488D82%
4 PULTENEY GROVE
BA2 4HQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£700,00097£7,216E82%
50 LANSDOWN VIEW
BA2 1BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00091£2,088D82%
11 OLDFIELD LANE
BA2 3NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£480,00090£5,333D82%
20 STUART PLACE
BA2 3RQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00080£5,000D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address