HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

27, MORGAN WAY, BA2 8TT

Detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£466,866

Median £4,206/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £505,000£945,000
Estimated value: £466,866Last sold (Feb 2020): £350,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BA2 8TT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2A ECKWEEK LANE
BA2 8PH · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000118£3,178D91%
30 FRENCHFIELD ROAD
BA2 8SL · Detached
Feb 2026£375,00099£3,788D90%
13 ASHGROVE
BA2 8EB · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000107£4,206D88%
38 NAISHES AVENUE
BA2 8TW · Detached
Oct 2025£413,000116£3,560D86%
8 MORGAN WAY
BA2 8TT · Detached
Jan 2026£505,000129£3,915C86%
4 CASTLE GARDENS
BA2 2AN · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000119£5,630D85%
10 MIDDLE STOKE
BA2 7GF · Detached
Feb 2026£945,000127£7,441D85%
30 HANTONE HILL
BA2 6XD · Detached
Jan 2026£715,000103£6,942D84%
17 JUBILEE ROAD
BA2 8FB · Detached
Oct 2025£385,000114£3,377C83%
43 BRADFORD ROAD
BA2 5BW · Detached
Dec 2025£570,000120£4,750D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address