HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

47, FRENCHFIELD ROAD, BA2 8SL

Detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£349,962

Median £4,794/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £355,000£490,000
Estimated value: £349,962Last sold (Feb 2021): £290,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BA2 8SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 FAULKLAND VIEW
BA2 8TP · Detached
Dec 2025£349,95073£4,794C85%
30 FRENCHFIELD ROAD
BA2 8SL · Detached
Feb 2026£375,00099£3,788D85%
35 LAXTON WAY
BA2 8TA · Detached
Nov 2025£355,00080£4,438C84%
MALTINGS COTTAGE, 10A BATHWICK STREET
BA2 6NX · Detached
Oct 2025£475,00068£6,985D81%
HOLLY DENE CHURCH LANE
BA2 0AN · Detached
Oct 2025£400,00077£5,195D81%
68 OLD ENGLAND WAY
BA2 8TL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00082£3,720D80%
35 SOUTHLANDS DRIVE
BA2 0HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00073£3,973D80%
10 UPPER FURLONG
BA2 0NN · Detached
Nov 2025£355,00073£4,863C79%
2A HILLCREST DRIVE
BA2 1HD · Detached
Jan 2026£490,00087£5,632D78%
21 THE HOLLOW
BA2 1PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£351,00074£4,743D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address