Estimated value
£537,915
Median £3,815/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £535,000£945,000
Estimated value: £537,915Last sold (Apr 2024): £420,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BA2 8SL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 FRENCHFIELD ROAD BA2 8SL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 99 | £3,788 | D | 91% |
57 UNDER KNOLL BA2 8TY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 150 | £3,567 | D | 87% |
THE WHITE COTTAGE LOWER PEASEDOWN BA2 8AH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £576,000 | 151 | £3,815 | D | 87% |
8 MORGAN WAY BA2 8TT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 129 | £3,915 | C | 86% |
24 FRENCHFIELD ROAD BA2 8SL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 136 | £3,088 | B | 85% |
10 MIDDLE STOKE BA2 7GF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £945,000 | 127 | £7,441 | D | 85% |
2A ECKWEEK LANE BA2 8PH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 118 | £3,178 | D | 85% |
34 UNDERLEAF WAY BA2 8SY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 128 | £3,750 | C | 84% |