Estimated value
£347,354
Median £4,039/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £307,000£665,000
Estimated value: £347,354Last sold (Jan 2003): £119,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BA2 8EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 ASHGROVE BA2 8EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 76 | £3,618 | D | 94% |
89 HILLSIDE VIEW BA2 8EU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £282,000 | 87 | £3,241 | D | 91% |
60 ASHGROVE BA2 8EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £284,000 | 71 | £4,000 | D | 88% |
129 SHERIDAN ROAD BA2 1RA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £249,500 | 74 | £3,372 | D | 86% |
ROSE COTTAGES (2) ST MICHAELS COURT BA2 7EZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 98 | £6,786 | D | 86% |
7 ST KILDAS ROAD BA2 3QJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £376,000 | 83 | £4,530 | D | 86% |
46 WESTBURY VIEW BA2 8TZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £307,000 | 76 | £4,039 | C | 86% |
198 CORONATION AVENUE BA2 2JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £377,000 | 84 | £4,488 | D | 85% |
50 LANSDOWN VIEW BA2 1BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 91 | £2,088 | D | 85% |