HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

56, BA2 8AP

Terraced·35·EPC A
Estimated value
£173,845

Median £4,967/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £303,000£440,000
Estimated value: £173,845Last sold (May 2013): £183,500

A
Now: 94/100 (A)Potential: 136/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 94/100 to 136/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near BA2 8AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 FAULKLAND VIEW
BA2 8TQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£258,00047£5,489C71%
6 LINCOTT VIEW
BA2 8JT · Flat
Feb 2026£148,00040£3,700D69%
19 BRAMLEY CLOSE
BA2 8SJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£235,00043£5,465D69%
19A POOLEMEAD ROAD
BA2 1QW · Flat
Jan 2026£165,00040£4,125C66%
42 HERITAGE CLOSE
BA2 8TJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£303,00061£4,967C66%
23 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
BA2 6UB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,000 - - - 65%
116 WHITAKER ROAD
BA2 5FY · Terraced
Mar 2026£355,00065£5,462B65%
46 WESTBURY VIEW
BA2 8TZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£307,00076£4,039C65%
129 QUEENS DRIVE
BA2 5PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000 - - - 64%
7 WOODBOROUGH HILL COTTAGES WOODBOROUGH HILL
BA2 8LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£212,919 - - - 64%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address