Estimated value
£1,098,900
Median £5,940/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£426,000Median £885,000£1,473,460
Estimated value: £1,098,900Last sold (Dec 2020): £675,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near BA2 7PE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 MARCHANTS LANE BA2 7PN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £880,000 | 184 | £4,783 | B | 88% |
24 FORTESCUE STREET BA2 7PE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £740,000 | 160 | £4,625 | C | 88% |
THE BARTON THE BARTON BA2 7NE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,250,000 | 207 | £6,039 | C | 83% |
3 PADDOCK WOODS BA2 7AD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £885,000 | 149 | £5,940 | C | 82% |
ROSE LODGE THE SQUARE BA2 0HY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 146 | £3,253 | B | 80% |
LOCKBURN HOUSE ECKWEEK LANE BA2 8PH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £499,000 | 175 | £2,851 | C | 79% |
DELYS ECKWEEK ROAD BA2 8EQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £426,000 | 187 | £2,278 | D | 78% |
KNIGHTSFIELD BA2 8QE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,350,000 | 211 | £6,398 | C | 78% |
2 BRAMBLE WAY BA2 5DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £915,000 | 142 | £6,444 | C | 76% |