HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

53, FORTESCUE STREET, BA2 7PE

Detached·272·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,258,000

Median £4,625/m² in your area × 272 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £885,000£1,450,000
Estimated value: £1,258,000Last sold (Jan 2016): £1,290,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BA2 7PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOODLAND LODGE CLAVERTON DOWN ROAD
BA2 6DZ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,150,000289£3,979C82%
DUMBLEDOR BEECHWOOD ROAD
BA2 5JS · Detached
Jan 2026£1,450,000242£5,992C81%
30 WINDELL STREET
BA2 5BG · Detached
Sept 2025£870,000234£3,718A77%
THE BARTON THE BARTON
BA2 7NE · Detached
Oct 2025£1,250,000207£6,039C77%
3 PADDOCK WOODS
BA2 7AD · Detached
Mar 2026£885,000149£5,940C76%
CHURCH VIEW BATH ROAD
BA2 7LP · Detached
Dec 2025£850,000228£3,728D76%
1 MARCHANTS LANE
BA2 7PN · Detached
Dec 2025£880,000184£4,783B76%
24 FORTESCUE STREET
BA2 7PE · Detached
Aug 2025£740,000160£4,625C76%
DENMEDE SOUTHSTOKE ROAD
BA2 5SL · Detached
Oct 2025£1,075,000264£4,072D75%
FRESHFORD MILL (2 RACKHAM COURT) ROSEMARY LANE
BA2 7PL · Terraced
Oct 2025£590,000260£2,269B74%