HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

16, FORTESCUE STREET, BA2 7PE

Detached·178·EPC B
Estimated value
£823,250

Median £4,625/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£416,000Median £740,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £823,250Last sold (Apr 2021): £690,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Sales near BA2 7PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MARCHANTS LANE
BA2 7PN · Detached
Dec 2025£880,000184£4,783B88%
24 FORTESCUE STREET
BA2 7PE · Detached
Aug 2025£740,000160£4,625C88%
3 PADDOCK WOODS
BA2 7AD · Detached
Mar 2026£885,000149£5,940C82%
AVON HEIGHTS (7) AVONPARK
BA2 7JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£615,000157£3,917C81%
ROSE LODGE THE SQUARE
BA2 0HY · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000146£3,253B80%
LOCKBURN HOUSE ECKWEEK LANE
BA2 8PH · Detached
Nov 2025£499,000175£2,851C79%
DELYS ECKWEEK ROAD
BA2 8EQ · Detached
Jan 2026£426,000187£2,278D78%
7 PIPPIN CLOSE
BA2 8SP · Detached
Oct 2025£416,000152£2,737C78%
10 MIDDLE STOKE
BA2 7GF · Detached
Feb 2026£945,000127£7,441D78%
THE BARTON THE BARTON
BA2 7NE · Detached
Oct 2025£1,250,000207£6,039C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address