HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

18, ST WINIFREDS DRIVE, BA2 7HR

Terraced·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£617,665

Median £4,715/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,000Median £610,000£735,000
Estimated value: £617,665Last sold (Oct 2023): £575,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BA2 7HR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 GREEN LANE
BA2 7TL · Terraced
Dec 2025£630,000149£4,228D88%
48 RINGWOOD ROAD
BA2 3JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000132£3,864D86%
ROSE COTTAGES (2) ST MICHAELS COURT
BA2 7EZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£665,00098£6,786D85%
2 MONMOUTH PADDOCK
BA2 7LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£580,000123£4,715C84%
4 JUBILEE TERRACE
BA2 7QZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£735,000140£5,250E84%
WOODSIDE COTTAGES (5) STAPLES HILL
BA2 7WJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£725,000103£7,039D83%
15 CORONATION AVENUE
BA2 2JT · Terraced
Mar 2026£422,000118£3,576E83%
ROSE COTTAGE HIGH STREET
BA2 7LH · Terraced
Oct 2025£482,500118£4,089C83%
91 WELLSWAY
BA2 4RU · Terraced
Dec 2025£610,000114£5,351D83%
41 THIRD AVENUE
BA2 3NZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£515,000116£4,440D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address