HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

42, LOWER STOKE, BA2 7FR

Detached·243·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,456,056

Median £5,992/m² in your area × 243 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£850,000Median £1,250,000£1,473,460
Estimated value: £1,456,056Last sold (Sept 2008): £1,000,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BA2 7FR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHURCH VIEW BATH ROAD
BA2 7LP · Detached
Dec 2025£850,000228£3,728D85%
149 BRADFORD ROAD
BA2 5BS · Detached
Jan 2026£1,150,000215£5,349E84%
CHATLEY PARK
BA2 7NP · Detached
Sept 2025£950,000226£4,204D82%
23 BLOOMFIELD PARK
BA2 2BY · Detached
Oct 2025£1,300,000214£6,075E81%
MEAD COTTAGE
BA2 9EF · Detached
Sept 2025£1,371,660231£5,938E80%
THE BARTON THE BARTON
BA2 7NE · Detached
Oct 2025£1,250,000207£6,039C80%
4 ST CATHERINES CLOSE
BA2 6BS · Detached
Feb 2026£1,473,460192£7,674E79%
42 LYNCOMBE HILL
BA2 4PH · Detached
Feb 2026£1,075,000178£6,039E79%
DUMBLEDOR BEECHWOOD ROAD
BA2 5JS · Detached
Jan 2026£1,450,000242£5,992C78%
DENMEDE SOUTHSTOKE ROAD
BA2 5SL · Detached
Oct 2025£1,075,000264£4,072D78%

Dig deeper into this address