HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

73, WARMINSTER ROAD, BA2 6RU

Semi-detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£807,980

Median £5,690/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £715,000£947,250
Estimated value: £807,980Last sold (Sept 2021): £650,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BA2 6RU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HUNTERS LODGE NORTH ROAD
BA2 6HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£947,250142£6,671D86%
72 WARMINSTER ROAD
BA2 6RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,000116£5,690B85%
97 HANTONE HILL
BA2 6XE · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000128£5,000D83%
AVON HEIGHTS (7) AVONPARK
BA2 7JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£615,000157£3,917C82%
72 FORESTER AVENUE
BA2 6QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£770,000107£7,196D82%
2 QUARRY CLOSE
BA2 5LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£735,000153£4,804D81%
22 MINSTER WAY
BA2 6RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£702,500110£6,386C81%
48 RINGWOOD ROAD
BA2 3JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000132£3,864D80%
5 VICTORIA TERRACE
BA2 3QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£726,500163£4,457D79%
GALEN, 2 FORESTER LANE
BA2 6QX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£715,000111£6,441D79%

Dig deeper into this address