HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

32, DANIEL STREET, BA2 6ND

Terraced·188·EPC E
Estimated value
£987,000

Median £5,250/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£437,500Median £900,000£1,473,460
Estimated value: £987,000Last sold (Feb 2016): £900,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BA2 6ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 DANIEL STREET
BA2 6ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,150,000172£6,686D89%
10 DARLINGTON PLACE
BA2 6BX · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,200,000173£6,936D83%
5 VICTORIA TERRACE
BA2 3QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£726,500163£4,457D82%
8 CAROLINE BUILDINGS
BA2 4JH · Terraced
Feb 2026£900,000175£5,143D82%
24 SHELLEY ROAD
BA2 4RJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£850,000176£4,830E81%
4 ST CATHERINES CLOSE
BA2 6BS · Detached
Feb 2026£1,473,460192£7,674E78%
48 RINGWOOD ROAD
BA2 3JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000132£3,864D77%
HIGHLANDS BEECHEN CLIFF ROAD
BA2 4QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,000,000171£5,848E76%
2 WOODBOROUGH HILL COTTAGES WOODBOROUGH HILL
BA2 8LN · Terraced
Nov 2025£437,500133£3,289E76%
4 JUBILEE TERRACE
BA2 7QZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£735,000140£5,250E76%

Dig deeper into this address