Estimated value
£813,696
Median £6,357/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £720,000£1,925,000
Estimated value: £813,696Last sold (Nov 2019): £650,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Sales near BA2 6LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 MINSTER WAY BA2 6RH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £702,500 | 110 | £6,386 | C | 78% |
ROCKERY PARK (GAINSBOROUGH LODGE) NORTH ROAD BA2 5DN · Other | Sept 2025 | £750,100 | 118 | £6,357 | B | 77% |
72 WARMINSTER ROAD BA2 6RU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £660,000 | 116 | £5,690 | B | 75% |
93 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) SYDNEY PLACE BA2 6NE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £720,000 | 137 | £5,255 | D | 74% |
19A POWLETT ROAD BA2 6QH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £770,000 | 123 | £6,260 | C | 74% |
3 DUNSFORD PLACE BA2 6HF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,925,000 | 115 | £16,739 | C | 74% |
97 HANTONE HILL BA2 6XE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 128 | £5,000 | D | 74% |
2 BRAMBLE WAY BA2 5DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £915,000 | 142 | £6,444 | C | 73% |
50 IVY AVENUE BA2 1AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 111 | £4,054 | C | 73% |