Estimated value
£1,635,485
Median £6,035/m² in your area × 271 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £1,200,000£1,860,000
Estimated value: £1,635,485Last sold (Apr 2021): £1,700,125
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near BA2 6LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 DUNSFORD PLACE BA2 6HF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,860,000 | 265 | £7,019 | D | 81% |
6 OAKLEY BA2 6DS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £1,545,000 | 256 | £6,035 | E | 79% |
GRAFTON HOUSE HIGH STREET BA2 7LG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £960,000 | 253 | £3,794 | D | 78% |
1 BLOOMFIELD CRESCENT BA2 2BE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,200,000 | 252 | £4,762 | C | 76% |
128 BLOOMFIELD ROAD BA2 2AS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £1,340,000 | 278 | £4,820 | E | 73% |
4 ST CATHERINES CLOSE BA2 6BS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,473,460 | 192 | £7,674 | E | 72% |
FRESHFORD MILL (2 RACKHAM COURT) ROSEMARY LANE BA2 7PL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £590,000 | 260 | £2,269 | B | 72% |
WOODLAND LODGE CLAVERTON DOWN ROAD BA2 6DZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,150,000 | 289 | £3,979 | C | 72% |