Estimated value
£563,200
Median £5,632/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £600,000£715,000
Estimated value: £563,200Last sold (Sept 2023): £1,025,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BA2 6DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 HANTONE HILL BA2 6XD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £715,000 | 103 | £6,942 | D | 89% |
2 ROSE COTTAGES BA2 6TE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 97 | £6,186 | D | 88% |
18 THE CHESTERTONS BA2 6UH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 101 | £5,446 | C | 86% |
2 HENRIETTA GARDENS BA2 6LZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £646,000 | 105 | £6,152 | C | 86% |
30 FRENCHFIELD ROAD BA2 8SL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 99 | £3,788 | D | 85% |
2A HILLCREST DRIVE BA2 1HD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 87 | £5,632 | D | 84% |
6 THE GLEBE BA2 0LT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 94 | £4,415 | D | 84% |
13 ASHGROVE BA2 8EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 107 | £4,206 | D | 83% |
ORCHARD CORNER HATFIELD ROAD BA2 2BD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £645,000 | 106 | £6,085 | D | 83% |