HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

84, ENTRY HILL, BA2 5NA

Terraced·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£566,625

Median £4,533/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £510,000£610,000
Estimated value: £566,625Last sold (Aug 2017): £507,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BA2 5NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 RINGWOOD ROAD
BA2 3JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000132£3,864D86%
26 PULTENEY GARDENS
BA2 4HG · Terraced
Mar 2026£363,000109£3,330D86%
3 TYNING PLACE
BA2 5HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,000105£3,857D84%
23 HAWTHORN GROVE
BA2 5QA · Terraced
Nov 2025£530,000115£4,609C84%
15 CORONATION AVENUE
BA2 2JT · Terraced
Mar 2026£422,000118£3,576E83%
91 WELLSWAY
BA2 4RU · Terraced
Dec 2025£610,000114£5,351D83%
28 HAWTHORN GROVE
BA2 5QA · Terraced
Sept 2025£485,000107£4,533E82%
42 MAGDALEN AVENUE
BA2 4QB · Terraced
Nov 2025£520,000109£4,771D82%
50 IVY AVENUE
BA2 1AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000111£4,054C82%
4 OXFORD TERRACE
BA2 5HH · Terraced
Sept 2025£550,000110£5,000E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address