HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

52, PATCH STREET, BA2 5BN

Semi-detached·72·EPC B
Estimated value
£355,536

Median £4,938/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£264,000Median £355,000£395,000
Estimated value: £355,536Last sold (Apr 2019): £328,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BA2 5BN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PATCH STREET
BA2 5BN · Terraced
Nov 2025£375,00072£5,208B87%
116 WHITAKER ROAD
BA2 5FY · Terraced
Mar 2026£355,00065£5,462B85%
135 THE OVAL
BA2 2HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00075£5,267C83%
14 PARRY CLOSE
BA2 1JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£314,00069£4,551C83%
13 DRAKE AVENUE
BA2 5NX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£264,00075£3,520C82%
14 SHICKLE GROVE
BA2 2TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£331,00071£4,662C82%
3 ENTRY HILL GARDENS
BA2 5NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00080£4,938D81%
60 UPPER BLOOMFIELD ROAD
BA2 2SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00081£4,259C80%
19 CHIVERS STREET
BA2 5BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£395,00072£5,486B80%
35 SOUTHLANDS DRIVE
BA2 0HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00073£3,973D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address