Estimated value
£505,440
Median £5,265/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £500,000£646,000
Estimated value: £505,440Last sold (Aug 2018): £425,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BA2 5BN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 PATCH STREET BA2 5BN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £478,000 | 96 | £4,979 | B | 85% |
9 COMBE ROAD CLOSE BA2 5JG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £615,000 | 88 | £6,989 | C | 85% |
3 BATH ROAD BA2 7LB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 93 | £3,763 | C | 82% |
18 THE CHESTERTONS BA2 6UH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 101 | £5,446 | C | 81% |
2 HENRIETTA GARDENS BA2 6LZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £646,000 | 105 | £6,152 | C | 81% |
3 WILLIS ROAD BA2 5EB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 94 | £5,319 | B | 80% |
2 WRATISLAW ROAD BA2 5FW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £595,000 | 113 | £5,265 | B | 80% |
141 THE HOLLOW BA2 1NJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 99 | £3,636 | B | 80% |
30 FRENCHFIELD ROAD BA2 8SL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 99 | £3,788 | D | 79% |