HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

49, TRINITY ROAD, BA2 5AB

Terraced·151·EPC C
Estimated value
£735,370

Median £4,870/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£379,000Median £740,000£860,000
Estimated value: £735,370Last sold (Sept 1996): £48,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BA2 5AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE OLD PLAYGROUND (2) ALEXANDRA PLACE
BA2 5EU · Terraced
Dec 2025£800,000148£5,405C87%
1 VICTORIA PLACE
BA2 5EY · Terraced
Sept 2025£750,000154£4,870C85%
11 LONGFELLOW AVENUE
BA2 4SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£835,000147£5,680C84%
48 RINGWOOD ROAD
BA2 3JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000132£3,864D83%
5 VICTORIA TERRACE
BA2 3QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£726,500163£4,457D82%
63 TRINITY ROAD
BA2 5AB · Terraced
Dec 2025£379,00091£4,165C82%
6 STANWAY CLOSE
BA2 2UR · Terraced
Nov 2025£450,000133£3,383C82%
23 HAWTHORN GROVE
BA2 5QA · Terraced
Nov 2025£530,000115£4,609C81%
121 MIDFORD ROAD
BA2 5RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£860,000170£5,059C80%
7 BEECHEN CLIFF VILLAS
BA2 4QR · Terraced
Dec 2025£740,000151£4,901D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address