HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

16, PRIOR PARK BUILDINGS, BA2 4NP

Terraced·197·EPC G
Estimated value
£1,118,960

Median £5,680/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£276,000Median £900,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £1,118,960Last sold (Feb 2023): £1,090,000

A
Now: 11/100 (G)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 11/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 70 points.

Sales near BA2 4NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CAROLINE BUILDINGS
BA2 4JH · Terraced
Feb 2026£900,000175£5,143D81%
24 SHELLEY ROAD
BA2 4RJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£850,000176£4,830E80%
HIGHLANDS BEECHEN CLIFF ROAD
BA2 4QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,000,000171£5,848E75%
11 LONGFELLOW AVENUE
BA2 4SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£835,000147£5,680C74%
7 BEECHEN CLIFF VILLAS
BA2 4QR · Terraced
Dec 2025£740,000151£4,901D73%
24 DANIEL STREET
BA2 6ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,150,000172£6,686D72%
10 DARLINGTON PLACE
BA2 6BX · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,200,000173£6,936D72%
14 SPRING CRESCENT
BA2 4HZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£276,00058£4,759G72%
42 LYNCOMBE HILL
BA2 4PH · Detached
Feb 2026£1,075,000178£6,039E72%
205 WELLSWAY
BA2 4RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£750,000177£4,237D72%

Dig deeper into this address