HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

5, RABY PLACE, BA2 4EH

Other·324·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,859,112

Median £5,738/m² in your area × 324 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £1,340,000£3,805,000
Estimated value: £1,859,112Last sold (Aug 2024): £1,934,250

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BA2 4EH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 PULTENEY GARDENS
BA2 4HG · Other
Feb 2026£1,450,000 - - - 75%
OLD LIME KILN FARM RADFORD HILL
BA2 0QQ · Other
Oct 2025£1,400,000244£5,738D71%
128 BLOOMFIELD ROAD
BA2 2AS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,340,000278£4,820E67%
WOODLAND LODGE CLAVERTON DOWN ROAD
BA2 6DZ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,150,000289£3,979C67%
42 LYNCOMBE HILL
BA2 4PH · Detached
Feb 2026£1,075,000178£6,039E66%
FARLEIGH SERVICE STATION
BA2 7TP · Other
Oct 2025£657,871 - - - 66%
CRAMER HOUSE THE SQUARE
BA2 3BH · Other
Sept 2025£3,805,000 - - - 65%
HIGHLANDS BEECHEN CLIFF ROAD
BA2 4QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,000,000171£5,848E63%
74 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) GREAT PULTENEY STREET
BA2 4DL · Flat
Feb 2026£390,000 - - - 63%
LOWER BARN MIDFORD
BA2 8QY · Detached
Oct 2025£1,550,000350£4,429C63%