HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

3, RABY PLACE, BA2 4EH

Terraced·230·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,110,900

Median £4,830/m² in your area × 230 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £900,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £1,110,900Last sold (Nov 2021): £1,220,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BA2 4EH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CAROLINE BUILDINGS
BA2 4JH · Terraced
Feb 2026£900,000175£5,143D84%
GRAFTON HOUSE HIGH STREET
BA2 7LG · Terraced
Oct 2025£960,000253£3,794D81%
1 BLOOMFIELD CRESCENT
BA2 2BE · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,200,000252£4,762C79%
5 VICTORIA TERRACE
BA2 3QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£726,500163£4,457D79%
VALLEY VIEW (4) DOUBLE HILL
BA2 8PT · Terraced
Sept 2025£450,000199£2,261C77%
24 SHELLEY ROAD
BA2 4RJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£850,000176£4,830E77%
7 BEECHEN CLIFF VILLAS
BA2 4QR · Terraced
Dec 2025£740,000151£4,901D76%
24 DANIEL STREET
BA2 6ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,150,000172£6,686D75%
10 DARLINGTON PLACE
BA2 6BX · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,200,000173£6,936D75%
FRESHFORD MILL (2 RACKHAM COURT) ROSEMARY LANE
BA2 7PL · Terraced
Oct 2025£590,000260£2,269B75%