Estimated value
£302,652
Median £4,804/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £315,000£400,000
Estimated value: £302,652Last sold (Mar 2025): £315,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 44 points.
Sales near BA2 3RW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 VERNHAM GROVE BA2 2TB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 64 | £3,906 | E | 86% |
13 DENMARK ROAD BA2 3RE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 72 | £4,861 | E | 85% |
14 ROSSITER ROAD BA2 4JP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 57 | £5,702 | E | 85% |
37 HERITAGE CLOSE BA2 8TJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £269,000 | 56 | £4,804 | D | 83% |
8 ALBERT TERRACE BA2 3RZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £302,000 | 59 | £5,119 | D | 83% |
21 HERBERT ROAD BA2 3PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 73 | £5,479 | D | 82% |
52 CORSTON VIEW BA2 2PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | D | 82% |
158 HIGH STREET BA2 1BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,000 | 72 | £3,986 | D | 82% |
20 BECKHAMPTON ROAD BA2 3LL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 81 | £3,889 | E | 82% |