HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

34, MAPLE GARDENS, BA2 3AG

Semi-detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£465,406

Median £4,798/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £450,000£702,500
Estimated value: £465,406Last sold (May 2014): £365,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BA2 3AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MAPLE GARDENS
BA2 3AG · Terraced
Sept 2025£450,00091£4,945C85%
34 ROUNDHILL GROVE
BA2 1JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£468,00096£4,875C85%
22 MINSTER WAY
BA2 6RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£702,500110£6,386C85%
45 GARRICK ROAD
BA2 1QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00095£4,737C84%
41 FIRST AVENUE
BA2 3NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£600,00096£6,250C84%
138 OLD FOSSE ROAD
BA2 2ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£412,500106£3,892C83%
141 THE HOLLOW
BA2 1NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00099£3,636B83%
91 MIDFORD ROAD
BA2 5RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00099£4,798D83%
41 GARRICK ROAD
BA2 1QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00094£3,032C82%
133 THE HOLLOW
BA2 1NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£417,50094£4,441C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address