HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

27, MAPLE GARDENS, BA2 3AG

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£386,946

Median £4,662/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £395,000£450,000
Estimated value: £386,946Last sold (Dec 2012): £197,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BA2 3AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
135 THE OVAL
BA2 2HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00075£5,267C86%
19 MAPLE GARDENS
BA2 3AG · Terraced
Sept 2025£450,00091£4,945C85%
14 SHICKLE GROVE
BA2 2TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£331,00071£4,662C85%
9 BROUGHAM HAYES
BA2 3QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£324,50073£4,445C84%
45 GARRICK ROAD
BA2 1QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00095£4,737C84%
60 UPPER BLOOMFIELD ROAD
BA2 2SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00081£4,259C83%
35 SOUTHLANDS DRIVE
BA2 0HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00073£3,973D83%
21 HERBERT ROAD
BA2 3PP · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00073£5,479D82%
41 GARRICK ROAD
BA2 1QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00094£3,032C82%
133 THE HOLLOW
BA2 1NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£417,50094£4,441C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address