Estimated value
£375,990
Median £4,530/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,651Median £376,000£480,000
Estimated value: £375,990Last sold (Jul 2021): £3,250
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BA2 3AG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 DURLEY PARK BA2 3NT · Other | Oct 2025 | £190,651 | 78 | £2,444 | C | 86% |
19 MAPLE GARDENS BA2 3AG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 91 | £4,945 | C | 79% |
9 BROUGHAM HAYES BA2 3QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £324,500 | 73 | £4,445 | C | 78% |
SOMERSET HOUSE (FLAT 14) MOORFIELDS ROAD BA2 2HU · Other | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 71 | £2,887 | D | 77% |
21 HERBERT ROAD BA2 3PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 73 | £5,479 | D | 76% |
7 ST KILDAS ROAD BA2 3QJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £376,000 | 83 | £4,530 | D | 76% |
11 OLDFIELD LANE BA2 3NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 90 | £5,333 | D | 75% |
7 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) CHARLTON BUILDINGS BA2 3EA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 72 | £3,750 | C | 75% |