HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

21, OOLITE GROVE, BA2 2UF

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£416,136

Median £4,954/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £407,500£500,000
Estimated value: £416,136Last sold (Aug 2022): £372,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BA2 2UF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
135 THE OVAL
BA2 2HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00075£5,267C91%
20 OOLITE GROVE
BA2 2UF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,00081£6,173D89%
60 UPPER BLOOMFIELD ROAD
BA2 2SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00081£4,259C88%
10 SLADEBROOK AVENUE
BA2 2LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£401,25081£4,954D86%
52 MENDIP GARDENS
BA2 2UT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,50079£5,158D86%
23 ODINS ROAD
BA2 2TN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00072£4,931C86%
34 CHANTRY MEAD ROAD
BA2 2DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00096£4,531D86%
34 ROUNDHILL GROVE
BA2 1JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£468,00096£4,875C85%
11 ELM GROVE
BA2 2HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£397,00080£4,963D85%
50 MENDIP GARDENS
BA2 2UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00092£4,837D85%

Dig deeper into this address