HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

727, WELLSWAY, BA2 2TZ

Semi-detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£677,110

Median £5,690/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £660,000£857,500
Estimated value: £677,110Last sold (Jan 2015): £320,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BA2 2TZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
138 OLD FOSSE ROAD
BA2 2ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£412,500106£3,892C88%
4 CHESTNUT GROVE
BA2 2HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£417,000105£3,971C87%
2 TENNYSON PLACE
BA2 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£857,500116£7,392C85%
22 MINSTER WAY
BA2 6RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£702,500110£6,386C85%
42 CHANTRY MEAD ROAD
BA2 2DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000103£3,786D84%
119 IVY AVENUE
BA2 1AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000113£4,204C83%
26 BLOOMFIELD GROVE
BA2 2BZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£775,000112£6,920D83%
72 WARMINSTER ROAD
BA2 6RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,000116£5,690B82%
STOCKHOLM NEWMANS LANE
BA2 0JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,000107£3,458C82%
74 HANSFORD SQUARE
BA2 5LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£815,000112£7,277C82%

Dig deeper into this address