HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

9, OLD FOSSE ROAD, BA2 2SP

Detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£534,850

Median £5,630/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £550,000£670,000
Estimated value: £534,850Last sold (Jun 2016): £333,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BA2 2SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BATH ROAD
BA2 7LB · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00093£3,763C85%
ORCHARD CORNER HATFIELD ROAD
BA2 2BD · Detached
Dec 2025£645,000106£6,085D85%
18 THE CHESTERTONS
BA2 6UH · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000101£5,446C84%
2 HENRIETTA GARDENS
BA2 6LZ · Detached
Jan 2026£646,000105£6,152C84%
9 COMBE ROAD CLOSE
BA2 5JG · Detached
Dec 2025£615,00088£6,989C83%
30 FRENCHFIELD ROAD
BA2 8SL · Detached
Feb 2026£375,00099£3,788D82%
138 OLD FOSSE ROAD
BA2 2ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£412,500106£3,892C82%
60 UPPER BLOOMFIELD ROAD
BA2 2SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00081£4,259C82%
2A HILLCREST DRIVE
BA2 1HD · Detached
Jan 2026£490,00087£5,632D81%
4 CASTLE GARDENS
BA2 2AN · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000119£5,630D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address