Estimated value
£250,560
Median £4,320/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £246,250£443,000
Estimated value: £250,560Last sold (Jun 2023): £250,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near BA2 2QX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 ORCHID DRIVE BA2 2TS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £218,000 | 65 | £3,354 | C | 87% |
22 HAZEL GROVE BA2 2JE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £201,000 | 65 | £3,092 | C | 85% |
THE MOORLANDS (FLAT 2) ENGLISHCOMBE LANE BA2 2EF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 51 | £5,294 | C | 84% |
LEOPOLD HOUSE (81) PERCY TERRACE BA2 3GE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £443,000 | 61 | £7,262 | C | 82% |
21 CLARKS WAY BA2 2TR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 75 | £1,533 | C | 82% |
ST. PETERS COURT (FLAT 3) DORSET CLOSE BA2 3RF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £246,250 | 57 | £4,320 | C | 81% |
26 HAZEL GROVE BA2 2JE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 48 | £3,583 | C | 80% |
HENRIETTA COURT (FLAT 16) BATHWICK STREET BA2 6PG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 61 | £4,426 | C | 80% |
14 CHATHAM PARK BA2 6JR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 65 | £4,769 | C | 80% |