HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

80, CORSTON VIEW, BA2 2PQ

Terraced·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£659,636

Median £4,457/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £726,500£835,000
Estimated value: £659,636Last sold (Oct 2018): £318,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BA2 2PQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 STANWAY CLOSE
BA2 2UR · Terraced
Nov 2025£450,000133£3,383C87%
11 LONGFELLOW AVENUE
BA2 4SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£835,000147£5,680C84%
48 RINGWOOD ROAD
BA2 3JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000132£3,864D83%
THE OLD PLAYGROUND (2) ALEXANDRA PLACE
BA2 5EU · Terraced
Dec 2025£800,000148£5,405C82%
5 VICTORIA TERRACE
BA2 3QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£726,500163£4,457D82%
79 VERNHAM GROVE
BA2 2TA · Terraced
Nov 2025£335,000105£3,190C81%
116 ENGLISHCOMBE LANE
BA2 2EJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£480,000111£4,324C80%
7 BEECHEN CLIFF VILLAS
BA2 4QR · Terraced
Dec 2025£740,000151£4,901D80%
1 VICTORIA PLACE
BA2 5EY · Terraced
Sept 2025£750,000154£4,870C80%
9 GREEN LANE
BA2 7TL · Terraced
Dec 2025£630,000149£4,228D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address