HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

43, STIRTINGALE ROAD, BA2 2NG

Semi-detached·101·EPC B
Estimated value
£492,375

Median £4,875/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £435,000£857,500
Estimated value: £492,375Last sold (Feb 2022): £395,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BA2 2NG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 STIRTINGALE ROAD
BA2 2NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00097£4,072D90%
141 THE HOLLOW
BA2 1NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00099£3,636B86%
72 WARMINSTER ROAD
BA2 6RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,000116£5,690B85%
138 OLD FOSSE ROAD
BA2 2ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£412,500106£3,892C85%
4 CHESTNUT GROVE
BA2 2HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£417,000105£3,971C84%
34 CHANTRY MEAD ROAD
BA2 2DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00096£4,531D83%
86 WHITAKER ROAD
BA2 5DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£595,000115£5,174B82%
135 THE OVAL
BA2 2HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00075£5,267C82%
34 ROUNDHILL GROVE
BA2 1JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£468,00096£4,875C82%
2 TENNYSON PLACE
BA2 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£857,500116£7,392C82%

Dig deeper into this address