HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

121, MONKSDALE ROAD, BA2 2JD

Flat·48·EPC E
Estimated value
£254,112

Median £5,294/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £270,000£632,500
Estimated value: £254,112Last sold (Sept 2021): £135,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BA2 2JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 HAZEL GROVE
BA2 2JE · Flat
Jan 2026£172,00048£3,583C83%
7 (THE FLAT) SYDNEY WHARF
BA2 4EF · Flat
Dec 2025£350,00054£6,481E83%
THE MOORLANDS (FLAT 2) ENGLISHCOMBE LANE
BA2 2EF · Flat
Dec 2025£270,00051£5,294C81%
FLAT 2 & 3, 24 HENRIETTA STREET
BA2 6LP · Flat
Oct 2025£632,50045£14,056E81%
CONNAUGHT MANSIONS (FLAT 8) GREAT PULTENEY STREET
BA2 4BP · Flat
Sept 2025£286,65051£5,621E80%
THE EMPIRE (39) GRAND PARADE
BA2 4DF · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00049£2,857D80%
ISABELLA HOUSE (FLAT 1) THE AVENUE
BA2 5EH · Flat
Nov 2025£270,00055£4,909D79%
MELCOMBE COURT (FLAT 12) MELCOMBE ROAD
BA2 3LP · Flat
Nov 2025£230,00052£4,423D79%
160 REDLAND PARK
BA2 1SQ · Flat
Jan 2026£133,00043£3,093C78%
40A LOWER OLDFIELD PARK
BA2 3HP · Flat
Sept 2025£295,00055£5,364D77%