HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

16, BLOOMFIELD GROVE, BA2 2BZ

Semi-detached·185·EPC C
Estimated value
£805,490

Median £4,354/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £775,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £805,490Last sold (Jan 2025): £1,150,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BA2 2BZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 ST ANNS WAY
BA2 6BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£924,500183£5,052C82%
75 ENTRY HILL
BA2 5LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£897,000206£4,354C81%
121 MIDFORD ROAD
BA2 5RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£860,000170£5,059C81%
4 RUSH HILL
BA2 2QH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£443,000149£2,973C79%
AVON HEIGHTS (7) AVONPARK
BA2 7JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£615,000157£3,917C79%
205 WELLSWAY
BA2 4RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£750,000177£4,237D79%
3 BELL CLOSE
BA2 0AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,000172£3,198D77%
26 BLOOMFIELD GROVE
BA2 2BZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£775,000112£6,920D77%
HIGHLANDS BEECHEN CLIFF ROAD
BA2 4QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,000,000171£5,848E76%
7 FAIRFIELD
BA2 0DY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,000183£1,831B76%

Dig deeper into this address