HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

212, BLOOMFIELD ROAD, BA2 2AX

Other·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£641,820

Median £5,630/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £645,000£775,000
Estimated value: £641,820Last sold (May 2022): £775,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BA2 2AX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 COTSWOLD ROAD
BA2 2DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,00099£3,939D79%
4 CASTLE GARDENS
BA2 2AN · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000119£5,630D78%
71 STIRTINGALE ROAD
BA2 2NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00097£4,072D78%
15 CORONATION AVENUE
BA2 2JT · Terraced
Mar 2026£422,000118£3,576E76%
ORCHARD CORNER HATFIELD ROAD
BA2 2BD · Detached
Dec 2025£645,000106£6,085D76%
42 CHANTRY MEAD ROAD
BA2 2DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000103£3,786D75%
66 RUSH HILL
BA2 2QS · Detached
Oct 2025£465,000118£3,941D74%
ROSE COTTAGES (2) ST MICHAELS COURT
BA2 7EZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£665,00098£6,786D74%
26 BLOOMFIELD GROVE
BA2 2BZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£775,000112£6,920D74%
ROCKERY PARK (GAINSBOROUGH LODGE) NORTH ROAD
BA2 5DN · Other
Sept 2025£750,100118£6,357B74%