HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

269, HAYCOMBE DRIVE, BA2 1PR

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£412,119

Median £4,737/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,500Median £395,000£468,000
Estimated value: £412,119Last sold (May 2025): £325,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BA2 1PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 ROUNDHILL GROVE
BA2 1JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£468,00096£4,875C90%
45 GARRICK ROAD
BA2 1QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00095£4,737C89%
141 THE HOLLOW
BA2 1NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00099£3,636B88%
41 GARRICK ROAD
BA2 1QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00094£3,032C87%
133 THE HOLLOW
BA2 1NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£417,50094£4,441C87%
2 LYMORE CLOSE
BA2 1BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£373,70075£4,983C87%
21 THE HOLLOW
BA2 1PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£351,00074£4,743D86%
2 WINDRUSH CLOSE
BA2 1PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,00098£4,184C86%
135 THE OVAL
BA2 2HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00075£5,267C86%
42 KELSTON VIEW
BA2 1NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£277,50076£3,651C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address