Estimated value
£282,162
Median £4,551/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£209,000Median £312,000£351,000
Estimated value: £282,162Last sold (Feb 2014): £138,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BA2 1PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 HIGHFIELD ROAD BA2 8HF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 62 | £3,871 | E | 86% |
14 PARRY CLOSE BA2 1JR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £314,000 | 69 | £4,551 | C | 85% |
56 SOUTHDOWN ROAD BA2 1JQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 70 | £5,000 | D | 83% |
1 PARRY CLOSE BA2 1JR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £312,000 | 62 | £5,032 | D | 82% |
59 WESTBURY VIEW BA2 8TZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £259,000 | 59 | £4,390 | D | 82% |
LANSDOWN VIEW COTTAGE NORTH ROAD BA2 0JH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £209,000 | 68 | £3,074 | D | 81% |
32 CRANMORE PLACE BA2 2UW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 64 | £5,156 | D | 81% |
27 HIGH STREET BA2 1DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £277,500 | 71 | £3,908 | D | 80% |