Estimated value
£215,776
Median £4,904/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £258,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £215,776Last sold (Feb 2016): £192,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BA2 1LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 FAULKLAND VIEW BA2 8TQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £258,000 | 47 | £5,489 | C | 78% |
160 REDLAND PARK BA2 1SQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £133,000 | 43 | £3,093 | C | 77% |
19A POOLEMEAD ROAD BA2 1QW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 40 | £4,125 | C | 77% |
47 WESTBURY VIEW BA2 8TZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 54 | £4,444 | C | 77% |
51 REDLAND PARK BA2 1SH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 44 | £2,955 | C | 76% |
32A LANSDOWN CRESCENT BA2 0JX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 52 | £4,904 | C | 76% |
63 WESTBURY VIEW BA2 8TZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 54 | £5,093 | C | 75% |
102 BLACKMORE DRIVE BA2 1JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 55 | £5,727 | C | 74% |
3 OLDFIELD ROAD BA2 3NA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £1,500,000 | 52 | £28,846 | D | 73% |