Estimated value
£559,845
Median £3,915/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £505,000£945,000
Estimated value: £559,845Last sold (Aug 2022): £570,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BA2 1LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ROSE LODGE THE SQUARE BA2 0HY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 146 | £3,253 | B | 86% |
10 SLADEBROOK ROAD BA2 1LR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 141 | £4,610 | C | 83% |
3 PADDOCK WOODS BA2 7AD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £885,000 | 149 | £5,940 | C | 83% |
2 BRAMBLE WAY BA2 5DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £915,000 | 142 | £6,444 | C | 82% |
19 UNDER KNOLL BA2 8TY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 140 | £3,464 | B | 81% |
8 MORGAN WAY BA2 8TT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 129 | £3,915 | C | 81% |
24 FRENCHFIELD ROAD BA2 8SL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 136 | £3,088 | B | 80% |
34 UNDERLEAF WAY BA2 8SY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 128 | £3,750 | C | 79% |
10 MIDDLE STOKE BA2 7GF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £945,000 | 127 | £7,441 | D | 79% |