Estimated value
£281,330
Median £4,019/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £300,000£400,000
Estimated value: £281,330Last sold (Jul 2020): £240,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BA2 1DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 HIGH STREET BA2 1DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £277,500 | 71 | £3,908 | D | 96% |
129 SHERIDAN ROAD BA2 1RA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £249,500 | 74 | £3,372 | D | 91% |
158 HIGH STREET BA2 1BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,000 | 72 | £3,986 | D | 90% |
12 WINDRUSH CLOSE BA2 1PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 79 | £2,975 | C | 87% |
24 LANSDOWN VIEW BA2 1BG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £317,000 | 70 | £4,529 | D | 87% |
63 LANGDON ROAD BA2 1LT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 60 | £5,000 | D | 87% |
21 HERBERT ROAD BA2 3PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 73 | £5,479 | D | 86% |
63 POOLEMEAD ROAD BA2 1QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 78 | £3,782 | C | 86% |
90 HILLCREST DRIVE BA2 1HF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £392,000 | 73 | £5,370 | D | 86% |