HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

72, IVY AVENUE, BA2 1AN

Semi-detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£481,140

Median £4,455/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £450,000£857,500
Estimated value: £481,140Last sold (Jan 2025): £382,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BA2 1AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 ROUNDHILL GROVE
BA2 1JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£468,00096£4,875C90%
45 GARRICK ROAD
BA2 1QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00095£4,737C89%
119 IVY AVENUE
BA2 1AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000113£4,204C88%
141 THE HOLLOW
BA2 1NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00099£3,636B88%
41 GARRICK ROAD
BA2 1QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00094£3,032C87%
133 THE HOLLOW
BA2 1NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£417,50094£4,441C87%
2 WINDRUSH CLOSE
BA2 1PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,00098£4,184C86%
35 SOUTHDOWN ROAD
BA2 1HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£450,000101£4,455C85%
2 TENNYSON PLACE
BA2 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£857,500116£7,392C85%
22 MINSTER WAY
BA2 6RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£702,500110£6,386C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address