Estimated value
£501,120
Median £3,915/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £505,000£945,000
Estimated value: £501,120Last sold (Jul 2010): £215,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BA2 0JX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ROSE LODGE THE SQUARE BA2 0HY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 146 | £3,253 | B | 88% |
50 LANSDOWN CRESCENT BA2 0JX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £377,500 | 124 | £3,044 | C | 86% |
2 BRAMBLE WAY BA2 5DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £915,000 | 142 | £6,444 | C | 85% |
8 MORGAN WAY BA2 8TT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 129 | £3,915 | C | 84% |
THE WILLOWS BA2 0EB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 114 | £3,684 | D | 83% |
2A ECKWEEK LANE BA2 8PH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 118 | £3,178 | D | 83% |
4 CASTLE GARDENS BA2 2AN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £670,000 | 119 | £5,630 | D | 82% |
34 UNDERLEAF WAY BA2 8SY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 128 | £3,750 | C | 82% |
10 MIDDLE STOKE BA2 7GF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £945,000 | 127 | £7,441 | D | 82% |