HouseValuation
Home·BA16·Valuation

37, HEMPITTS ROAD, BA16 9QS

Detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£355,630

Median £3,355/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £343,500£495,000
Estimated value: £355,630Last sold (Oct 2017): £325,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BA16 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HEMPITTS ROAD
BA16 9QS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£343,50081£4,241D84%
OCASTA, 44A CRANHILL ROAD
BA16 0BY · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000113£4,381C83%
38 HEMPITTS ROAD
BA16 9QS · Detached
Jan 2025£390,000121£3,223C83%
24 HEMPITTS ROAD
BA16 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00086£4,012C82%
8 WOODS ROAD
BA16 9PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00091£2,692C81%
16 QUEENS ROAD
BA16 0NG · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000108£3,148E81%
50 MAIN STREET
BA16 9QF · Detached
Oct 2025£255,00076£3,355D80%
95 SOMERTON ROAD
BA16 0DN · Detached
Aug 2025£425,00099£4,293D80%
57 BROOKS ROAD
BA16 0PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000102£2,843D79%
39 GREEN LANE AVENUE
BA16 0QU · Detached
Feb 2026£170,00083£2,048D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address