HouseValuation
Home·BA16·Valuation

43, FIELDING ROAD, BA16 9PG

Detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£450,296

Median £3,311/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £490,000£542,000
Estimated value: £450,296Last sold (Feb 2021): £377,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BA16 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 GLASTON ROAD
BA16 0AW · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000132£3,182D85%
18 GOSS DRIVE
BA16 0RR · Detached
Mar 2026£467,500148£3,159C83%
65 LEIGH ROAD
BA16 0HD · Detached
Sept 2025£542,000152£3,566D80%
6 HIGHFIELDS CLOSE
BA16 9AB · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000121£4,463B79%
SELWORTHY HINDHAYES LANE
BA16 0DP · Detached
Aug 2025£490,000148£3,311D79%
OCASTA, 44A CRANHILL ROAD
BA16 0BY · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000113£4,381C77%
47 BROOKS ROAD
BA16 0PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000131£2,748D77%
38 HEMPITTS ROAD
BA16 9QS · Detached
Jan 2025£390,000121£3,223C76%
20 ORCHARD ROAD
BA16 0BT · Detached
Feb 2025£495,000139£3,561D75%
23 FIELDING ROAD
BA16 9PG · Detached
Mar 2025£260,00088£2,955D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address