HouseValuation
Home·BA16·Valuation

2, GRANGEFIELDS, BA16 0HT

Detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£378,658

Median £3,182/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £420,000£542,000
Estimated value: £378,658Last sold (Aug 2011): £302,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BA16 0HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 GLASTON ROAD
BA16 0AW · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000132£3,182D90%
OCASTA, 44A CRANHILL ROAD
BA16 0BY · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000113£4,381C88%
8 GRANGEFIELDS
BA16 0HT · Detached
Jul 2025£465,000113£4,115C87%
16 QUEENS ROAD
BA16 0NG · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000108£3,148E86%
57 BROOKS ROAD
BA16 0PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000102£2,843D84%
18 GOSS DRIVE
BA16 0RR · Detached
Mar 2026£467,500148£3,159C82%
47 BROOKS ROAD
BA16 0PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000131£2,748D82%
13 CRANHILL ROAD
BA16 0BY · Detached
Dec 2025£330,00088£3,750D82%
5 AMBRIDGE CLOSE
BA16 0UA · Detached
Jan 2025£380,000135£2,815D79%
65 LEIGH ROAD
BA16 0HD · Detached
Sept 2025£542,000152£3,566D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address