Estimated value
£222,528
Median £3,904/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £254,000£355,000
Estimated value: £222,528Last sold (Nov 2019): £180,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BA16 0BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 WILFRID ROAD BA16 0EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £254,000 | 58 | £4,379 | D | 90% |
8 BARN CLOSE BA16 0BG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £146,000 | 63 | £2,317 | D | 86% |
18 BRUTASCHE TERRACE BA16 0BD · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £221,500 | 56 | £3,955 | D | 85% |
37 WILLOW ROAD BA16 0RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 73 | £3,904 | D | 84% |
24 LEIGH FURLONG ROAD BA16 0LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 67 | £3,881 | D | 83% |
9B STONEHILL BA16 0PB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 51 | £3,235 | C | 83% |
13 SEYMOUR ROAD BA16 0SP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £278,500 | 65 | £4,285 | D | 82% |
7 CRANHILL ROAD BA16 0BY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £212,500 | 56 | £3,795 | C | 82% |
12 BROOKLEIGH BA16 0NU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 55 | £6,455 | C | 81% |